Shop/Drivers/Tour Edge
Tour Edge Hot Launch E525 Ladies Driver Golf Club
Tour Edge Hot Launch E525 Ladies Driver Golf Club product photo
Tour Edge

Tour Edge Hot Launch E525 Ladies Driver Golf Club

DriversSign in to track pricesSponsored retailer links

This is the women's build of the Tour Edge Hot Launch E525, a 460cc 6-4 titanium driver with a 360 degree cup face. It uses the Diamond Face VFT pattern of 35 raised areas and a crown Ridgeback rail, with MOI above 5,000 g-cm2.

Deal math

Tracked offer from globalgolf.

Compare retailer prices

Price checked Aug 27, 2026, 9:10 AM UTC. Retailer prices can change after clickout.

Retailer links are sponsored nofollow.

globalgolf

Best tracked dealCurrent PDP offer

Price

$249.99

Status

Check retailer

View deal

Specs

Category

Drivers

Brand

Tour Edge

Condition

new

Hand

Not published

Flex

ladies

Loft

Not published

Shaft

Not published

Closest comparable

Other Drivers deals

Explore the full Tour Edge lineup

Cross-shop

Similar tracked deals

View all

Golfer Q&A

Where is the cheapest place to buy Tour Edge Hot Launch E525 Ladies Driver Golf Club?

27aDay compares approved retailer offers and highlights the lowest tracked price available on this page. Retailer pricing can change after clickout.

Is Tour Edge Hot Launch E525 Ladies Driver Golf Club a good fit for my game?

Use the published specs, condition, hand, loft, shaft, and related marketplace cards to compare fit. 27aDay does not claim first-party testing results.

Can I track the price on Tour Edge Hot Launch E525 Ladies Driver Golf Club?

Yes. Sign in, add it to your Smart List, and optionally choose a target price. Chip will watch it for 30 days and email you after the price change you selected.

Does Tour Edge have more deals on 27aDay?

Use the brand link above the product title or the lineup strip below to browse more tracked deals from the same brand.